Is VANILLA CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Allulose, Erythritol, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Pea Protein, Olive Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Oat Flour, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check VANILLA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go