Is VANILLA CRUNCH Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Allulose, Erythritol, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Pea Protein, Olive Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Oat Flour, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check VANILLA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go