Is VANILLA CUPCAKE, VANILLA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • natural and artificial flavors

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING LACTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CALCIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VANILLA EXTRACT), MALTITOL SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL, GUM ARABIC, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (FROM TAPIOCA), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL & PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX COLORED WITH CURCUMIN, TURMERIC COLOR, ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICES, BETA-CAROTENE, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE); LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE. AND SALT.

Check VANILLA CUPCAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go