Is Vanilla Cupcake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artifical flavors
natural & artifical flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural & Artifical Flavors, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (InnoBio"), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Vanilla Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


