Is VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM BICARBONATE, REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking