Is VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- vegetable gums
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM BICARBONATE, REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


