Is VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM BICARBONATE, REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CUPCAKES LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUPCAKES is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking