Is VANILLA CUSTARD FLAVOR GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA CUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ROASTED ALMOND PASTE), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, COLOR (CARROT EXTRACT), METHYLCELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, BOURBON VANILLA PODS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA CUSTARD FLAVOR GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CUSTARD FLAVOR GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


