Is VANILLA DAIRY FREE PUDDING, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan And Non-gmo: Wayfare Dairy Free Base (Water, Lima Beans, Oats, Oat Bran, Rice, Millet), Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil Blend (Safflower And Coconut), Tapioca, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate
Check VANILLA DAIRY FREE PUDDING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA DAIRY FREE PUDDING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA DAIRY FREE PUDDING, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


