Is VANILLA DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO BARS, VANILLA DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- anhydrous butter
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (35.7%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP. BUTTER, CREAM, MILK PROTEINS, EMULSIFIERS (PROPANE 1,2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS). STABILISERS (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), COLOURING (MODIFIED STARCH, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, BETACAROTENE), VANILLA FLAVOUR (0,1%).
Check VANILLA DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO BARS, VANILLA DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO BARS, VANILLA DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


