Is Vanilla essence Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Flavourings, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid (E330), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate (E211)
Check Vanilla essence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla essence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


