Is VANILLA FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk powder
- cultured non fat milk
- cream
- lactose reduced non fat milk
non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check VANILLA FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


