Is VANILLA FLAVOR ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEIN DRINK, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAW ORGANIC BLEND - 24,548MG 548MG (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN, ORGANIC SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA), ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, RAW ORGANIC SWEETER THAN SUGAR (ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC LYCII BERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ORANGE FLAVOR), RAW ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN.
Check VANILLA FLAVOR ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEIN DRINK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEIN DRINK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


