Is VANILLA FLAVOR PLANT PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROCCOLI POWDER, KALE POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, GUM ARABIC, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, QUINOA POWDER, DRIED BLUEBERRY, CORN STARCH, BACILLUS SUBTILIS DE111 (CONTAINS RICE DEXTRIN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check VANILLA FLAVOR PLANT PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR PLANT PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


