Is VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- less than 2% of modified cornstarch, natural flavor, ferrous fumarate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), SILICON DIOXIDE, COLOR ADDED (ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS, BETA CAROTENE).
Check VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


