Is VANILLA FLAVORED BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO (COLOR). TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: L BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND L. CASEI.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


