Is VANILLA FLAVORED BLUE BUNNY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cream, Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check VANILLA FLAVORED BLUE BUNNY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED BLUE BUNNY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED BLUE BUNNY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


