Is VANILLA FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, OAT FIBER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, GELATIN, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, WHEAT FLOUR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


