Is VANILLA FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, OAT FIBER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, GELATIN, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, WHEAT FLOUR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


