Is VANILLA FLAVORED CHOCOLATE ON TOP GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- chocolate
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, chocolate, cocoa
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, GLYCERINE, HEAVY CREAM, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHOCOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED CHOCOLATE ON TOP GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED CHOCOLATE ON TOP GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


