Is VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR). WAFER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN).

Check VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA | Spoonful