Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • chocolate flavored coating - coconut oil
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Sugar Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Annatto (For Color), Chocolate Flavored Coating - Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ice Cream - Milk, Natural Flavor

Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go