Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Sugar Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Annatto (For Color), Chocolate Flavored Coating - Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ice Cream - Milk, Natural Flavor
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


