Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. COATING: PALM OIL, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND//OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COATED M&M'S BRAND MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE SAUCE: CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


