Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. COATING: PALM OIL, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COATED M&M'S BRAND MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER. CHOCOLATE SAUCE: CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


