Is VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
  • whey

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go