Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NO SUGAR ADDED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SORBITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ASPARTAME*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE. NO SUGAR ADDED WAFER: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ISOMALT, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


