Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


