Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE DOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, DARK FUDGE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVES}, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO {FOR COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE AND TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


