No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei

Check VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie