Is VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN E ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


