Is VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN E ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


