Is VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • no sugar added low fat ice cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Sugar Added Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Polydextrose, Whey, Maltitol, Cream, Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Extract For Color), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Contains Milk, Soy

Check VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go