Is VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Snack · Powder


