Is VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE PUDDING CUPS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Milk Protein Isolate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars, Contains Milk
Check VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE PUDDING CUPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE PUDDING CUPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE PUDDING CUPS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


