Is VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS, VANILLA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, WHEY, EGGS.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


