Is Vanilla Flavour Naked Whey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK) (82%), Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavor INGREDIENTS: Concentré de protéines de lactosérum (LAIT) (82%), sucre de coco, saveur naturelle INGREDIENTI: Concentrato di proteine del siero di latte (LATTE) (82%), zucchero di fiori di cocco, sapore ZUTATEN: Molkenproteinkonzentrat (MILCH) (82%), Kokosblütenzucker, natürlicher Geschmack INGREDIENTES: Concentrado de proteína de suero (LECHE) (82%), azúcar de flor de coco, sabor natural

Check Vanilla Flavour Naked Whey against your own diets in the app.