Is Vanilla Flavour Naked Whey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK) (82%), Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavor INGREDIENTS: Concentré de protéines de lactosérum (LAIT) (82%), sucre de coco, saveur naturelle INGREDIENTI: Concentrato di proteine del siero di latte (LATTE) (82%), zucchero di fiori di cocco, sapore ZUTATEN: Molkenproteinkonzentrat (MILCH) (82%), Kokosblütenzucker, natürlicher Geschmack INGREDIENTES: Concentrado de proteína de suero (LECHE) (82%), azúcar de flor de coco, sabor natural
Check Vanilla Flavour Naked Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Flavour Naked Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


