Is Vanilla Flavoured Icing Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vanilla flavour icing ingredients sugar, water, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), glucose syrup, modified maize starch, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sat preservative: potassium sorbate, colours: titanium dioxide, carotene, acidity regulator citric acid, flavouring

Check Vanilla Flavoured Icing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking