Is Vanilla Flavoured Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vanilla flavour icing ingredients sugar, water, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), glucose syrup, modified maize starch, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sat preservative: potassium sorbate, colours: titanium dioxide, carotene, acidity regulator citric acid, flavouring
Check Vanilla Flavoured Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Flavoured Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


