Is Vanilla Flavoured Instant Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Colour (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Vanilla Flavoured Instant Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Flavoured Instant Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Flavoured Instant Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


