Is Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed milk (water, skimmed milk powder), water, sugar, modified corn starch, canola oil and/or soybean oil and/or sunflower oil, artificial flavor, salt, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, sodium phosphate, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, sunset yellow FCF, tartrazine.
Check Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


