Is Vanilla Fleur De Sel Ice Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth (A Natural Thickener)), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Vanilla Fleur De Sel Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Fleur De Sel Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go