Is VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skim Milk, Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground), Cream (From Milk), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor

Check VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee