Is VANILLA FROSTING BLACK, VANILLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANT], CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 40, SALT, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, GUAR GUM.
Check VANILLA FROSTING BLACK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROSTING BLACK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


