Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL (STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], RED 40), CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


