Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE CREAM SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • 2% of whey
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6. FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE CREAM SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE CREAM SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go