Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat

Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go