Is VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • non fat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate fudge

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK. CHOCOLATE FUDGE (WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED W/ALKALI], NON FAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PRETZEL PIECES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED W/ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping