Is VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE GELATO LAYERS, VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla Fudge Cookie Gelato Layers by Talenti is a frozen dessert that features five layers of indulgence. It is part of Talenti's Gelato Layers line, which offers a variety of flavors. All Talenti Gelato and Sorbetto flavors are OU-D Certified Kosher and made with non-GMO ingredients. Some people describe the cookie as delicious and gelato-like, while others find it okay or not to their taste. Overall, the product offers a unique combination of flavors and textures, making it a delightful treat for those who appreciate its qualities.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Fudge Cookie Gelato Layers by Talenti is a frozen dessert that features five layers of indulgence. It is part of Talenti's Gelato Layers line, which offers a variety of flavors. All Talenti Gelato and Sorbetto flavors are OU-D Certified Kosher and made with non-GMO ingredients. Some people describe the cookie as delicious and gelato-like, while others find it okay or not to their taste. Overall, the product offers a unique combination of flavors and textures, making it a delightful treat for those who appreciate its qualities.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar (Non-gmo), Cream, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks And Egg Whites, Dried Cane Syrup (Non-gmo), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Dextrose (Non-gmo), Chocolate, Water, Canola Oil (Non-gmo), Cocoa, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vermouth, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Butter Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Lemon Peel
Check VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE GELATO LAYERS, VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE GELATO LAYERS, VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE GELATO LAYERS, VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


